...
페이지 선택

Custom Drinking Straw MOQ, Pricing and Lead Time Explained: Avoid Costly Mistakes in 2026

11월 3, 2026 | 산업 정보

Whether you're a distributor in Germany, a restaurant chain owner in Russia, or an event planner in Japan, sourcing custom drinking straws in 2026 means dealing with a fast-changing market. From shifting regulations in the EU to growing demand for biodegradable materials in Asia, buyers need clear answers on MOQs, pricing, lead times, and compliance. As a leading 일회용 식기 공급업체 , Mengte Commodities has helped hundreds of clients navigate these challenges. This article compiles the most frequent questions we receive, along with practical insights you won't find in generic guides.

What Is the Typical MOQ for Custom Drinking Straws in 2026?

Why Suppliers Set Minimum Order Quantities

Minimum Order Quantities (MOQs) exist because custom production runs require setup time, material procurement, and machine calibration. For a factory, switching from one design to another involves cleaning molds, changing raw materials, and testing the first output. These fixed costs must be spread across a minimum number of units to keep the unit price viable. Without an MOQ, a supplier would lose money on small batches, especially when custom printing or special packaging is involved.

In 2026, automation has reduced some setup costs, but MOQs remain a standard practice across the industry. For buyers, understanding this logic is the first step to negotiating better terms. Rather than seeing MOQ as a barrier, view it as a threshold that ensures consistent quality and cost efficiency. Many suppliers, including Mengte Commodities, offer flexible solutions if you approach them with a clear plan.

MOQ for Different Materials: Plastic vs. Paper vs. Biodegradable

MOQs vary significantly by material due to production complexity and raw material availability. Standard polypropylene (PP) plastic straws typically have the highest MOQ, often starting at 100,000 pieces per design, because the extrusion process is continuous and changing colors or diameters requires purging the line. Paper straws usually have a lower MOQ, around 30,000–50,000 pieces, as the winding and cutting machines are easier to reset. Biodegradable straws made from PLA or other bioplastics fall in the middle, with MOQs ranging from 50,000 to 80,000 pieces, depending on the resin source and certification requirements.

These numbers are not set in stone. For example, if you choose a stock color and standard dimensions, some suppliers can reduce the MOQ for plastic straws to 50,000. Similarly, for paper straws, using a common diameter and kraft paper can bring the MOQ down to 20,000. Always ask your supplier about semi-custom options that leverage existing inventory or shared production runs.

How to Negotiate Lower MOQ with Suppliers

Negotiating a lower MOQ requires demonstrating long-term potential or accepting a slight price increase. One effective strategy is to offer a multi-year contract with scheduled volume increases. Suppliers are more willing to absorb initial setup costs if they see a committed buyer. Another approach is to combine multiple SKUs into a single order. For instance, ordering three different straw lengths but using the same printing plate can help you reach the total quantity threshold without overstocking one item.

In my experience working with a small café chain in Spain, we managed to reduce the MOQ from 100,000 to 20,000 pieces for custom paper straws by opting for a standard kraft color and paying a 15% surcharge. The supplier was able to slot the order into an existing production window, and the café avoided tying up capital in excess inventory. This kind of flexibility is common when you work with an experienced OEM Disposable Tableware partner who understands the needs of growing businesses.

You can also negotiate by adjusting packaging requirements. Bulk packaging instead of individual wrapping reduces labor and material costs, which can lower the MOQ. Additionally, being flexible on delivery timelines allows the supplier to combine your order with others, further reducing the minimum.

Small Business vs. Large Distributor MOQ Requirements: A Quick Comparison

A small boutique hotel chain in France recently approached us for 10,000 custom biodegradable straws with their logo. The standard MOQ was 50,000. By using our pre-approved Pantone color and accepting a 4-week lead time instead of 2, they secured the order at a 20% premium. In contrast, a large Russian distributor ordering 2 million plastic straws for a supermarket chain received a MOQ waiver entirely because the volume justified a dedicated production line. The key takeaway? MOQ is a negotiation starting point, not a fixed rule. Your leverage depends on order volume, customization complexity, and your willingness to adapt.

How Much Do Custom Drinking Straws Cost? 2026 Pricing Factors Explained

Key Factors Affecting Custom Straw Costs

The final cost of custom straws hinges on material choice, printing complexity, order quantity, and packaging. Raw material prices fluctuate: in 2026, PLA resin costs have stabilized due to increased production capacity in China, while paper prices remain volatile due to pulp supply constraints. Full-color logo printing adds 10–20% over single-color prints. If your design requires multiple colors or tight registration, expect higher setup fees. Packaging also plays a big role—individual paper wraps cost more than bulk poly bags, and retail-ready boxes with barcodes add another layer of expense.

Beyond the obvious factors, the straw's diameter and length affect material usage. Jumbo straws for bubble tea use 40% more material than standard 6mm straws. Custom lengths outside the standard 197mm or 210mm may require machine adjustments, adding to the cost. Always request a detailed cost breakdown from your supplier so you can identify which elements are driving the price.

Unit Cost vs. Total Landed Cost for International Buyers

Too many buyers fixate on the unit price per straw and ignore the total landed cost. Landed cost includes ex-factory price, freight (sea or air), insurance, customs duties, and local handling charges. For a shipment from China to Germany, sea freight might add $0.002–0.005 per straw, while duties under the EU's tariff code for plastic articles can add another 6.5%. For biodegradable straws, the tariff may be lower, but you must provide certificates of origin to qualify.

Currency exchange rates also impact landed cost. In 2026, the euro and yen have shown volatility against the US dollar, which is the standard trading currency for most straw suppliers. I advise clients to fix the exchange rate with their bank or supplier at the time of order confirmation. A 5% swing can wipe out your margin if you're not careful. Always calculate the all-in cost per unit before comparing offers from different factories.

Price Comparison: Bulk Plastic vs. Eco-Friendly Straws in 2026

The table below shows approximate price ranges for different straw types based on a 100,000-piece order with single-color logo printing, FOB China port. Prices are in USD per 1,000 units and reflect 2026 market averages.

Straw Material Unit Cost (USD/1,000 pcs) MOQ (pcs) Printing Cost Impact Eco Certification
PP Plastic (standard) $2.50 – $4.00 100,000 +10% 없음
Paper (3-ply) $6.00 – $9.00 30,000 +15% FSC, EN13432
PLA Biodegradable $7.50 – $11.00 50,000 +18% OK Compost, BPI
PHA/Advanced Bio $12.00 – $18.00 80,000 +20% TUV, CMA

Note that these are baseline figures. Large volumes over 1 million pieces can reduce unit costs by 15–25%. Conversely, small orders below 50,000 pieces often incur surcharges of 20–40% above the listed range.

Hidden Costs to Watch Out for When Ordering Custom Straws

One hidden cost is the printing plate or mold fee. For custom logos, suppliers charge a one-time setup fee ranging from $80 to $300 depending on the printing method. This fee is often quoted separately and not included in the unit price. Another overlooked expense is the sample courier cost. While many suppliers offer free samples, international express shipping can cost $30–$60, and if you need multiple iterations, these fees add up.

I once saw a French distributor lose 8% of his margin because he didn't account for the new EU plastic packaging levy that came into effect in early 2026. The levy applied to all plastic-containing products, including the poly bags used for bulk straws. He had quoted a fixed price to his retail clients and had to absorb the tax. Always check the latest environmental taxes in your target market and build a buffer into your pricing. Other potential hidden costs include warehousing fees if your shipment arrives before you're ready, and demurrage charges at the port if customs clearance is delayed.

What Are the Standard Lead Times for Custom Straw Orders?

Production Lead Times by Straw Type and Customization Complexity

Standard plastic straws without printing can be produced in as little as 7–10 working days after order confirmation. Once you add custom printing, the lead time extends to 15–20 days because the factory needs to prepare printing plates, mix inks, and run color tests. Paper straws generally take longer—20–25 days for plain and 25–30 days for custom printed—due to the multi-step process of paper winding, cutting, drying, and packaging. Biodegradable straws like PLA require the most time, often 25–35 days, because the resin must be dried to precise moisture levels before extrusion, and the cooling process is slower.

Complex customizations, such as dual-color spiral printing or custom-shaped tips, can add another 5–10 days. If your order includes individual wrapping with branded sleeves, factor in an extra week for the packaging production. Always confirm whether the lead time quoted is working days or calendar days; this distinction can cause confusion, especially when dealing with factories in different countries.

Shipping and Logistics: How Lead Times Vary by Destination

Once production is complete, shipping time depends on the destination and mode of transport. For sea freight, typical transit times from major Chinese ports are: to Vladivostok, Russia—10–15 days; to European main ports like Hamburg or Rotterdam—30–40 days; to Barcelona or Valencia—35–40 days; to Tokyo or Busan—7–12 days. Air freight cuts these times to 3–7 days but costs 5–8 times more. For landlocked destinations like Moscow or inland Spain, add another 5–7 days for trucking.

Customs clearance is a critical variable. In Russia, imported food-contact products require EAC certification, and clearance can take 1–2 weeks if documentation is incomplete. The EU's rapid alert system for food contact materials (RASFF) means random inspections can delay shipments by a few days. Japan's quarantine and food sanitation inspections are thorough but predictable. I always advise clients to include a 2-week buffer in their planning for any customs-related delays.

Expedited Orders: When You Need Straws Fast – Options and Costs

If you're facing a stockout, expedited production and air freight are your only options. Most factories can prioritize your order for a 20–30% rush fee, reducing production time by up to 40%. Air freight from Shanghai to Frankfurt can deliver in 5 days door-to-door, but at a cost of around $3.50–5.00 per kg. For a typical 500 kg shipment of paper straws, that's an extra $1,750–2,500 compared to sea freight.

In my experience, a client in South Korea underestimated the lead time for custom PLA straws ahead of a major holiday promotion. The sea freight option would have missed the launch date by two weeks. We arranged partial air shipment of 100,000 pieces to cover the promotion period, while the remaining 400,000 came by sea. The air freight added $2,800 to the total cost, but the client avoided losing a key retail contract. The lesson: always map out your critical dates backward from the in-store date and share them with your supplier early.

How to Plan Your Procurement Timeline to Avoid Stockouts

A robust procurement timeline starts with a forecast. For seasonal businesses, like summer-focused beverage brands in Spain, place orders in January or February to ensure May delivery. Consider the entire chain: design approval (1 week), sample production and shipping (2–3 weeks), bulk production (3–5 weeks), sea freight (4–6 weeks), customs (1–2 weeks), and local distribution (1 week). That's a total of 12–18 weeks from concept to shelf.

Build in contingency buffers at each stage. If your supplier promises 25 days production, plan for 30. If sea freight is quoted at 30 days, assume 40. I recommend keeping safety stock equivalent to 20–30% of your forecasted demand for the lead time period. For new product launches, consider an initial air freight shipment to test the market while the bulk order is in transit. Using a shared procurement calendar with your supplier, as we do with our OEM Disposable Tableware clients, helps both sides stay aligned and proactive.

Which Custom Straw Material Is Best for Your Market? A 2026 Comparison

Biodegradable vs. Plastic vs. Paper Straws: Pros, Cons, and Costs

Choosing the right material depends on your market's regulations, consumer preferences, and usage context. Plastic straws remain the cheapest and most durable, but they face increasing bans and taxes. Paper straws are biodegradable and widely accepted, but they can soften in drinks over time. Biodegradable bioplastic straws (PLA, PHA) offer the feel of plastic with compostability, but they require industrial composting facilities and are more expensive.

The table below summarizes the key trade-offs for 2026 buyers.

Feature PP Plastic Paper PLA Biodegradable
Cost per 1,000 units $2.50–4.00 $6.00–9.00 $7.50–11.00
Durability in Cold Drinks Excellent (hours) Moderate (1–3 hours) Excellent (hours)
Hot Drink Suitability Not recommended Good (with coating) Poor (deforms above 50°C)
Eco-Friendliness Non-biodegradable Biodegradable, compostable Industrially compostable
Print Quality High, vibrant colors Good, but ink absorption limits detail High, similar to plastic
Common Markets Russia, parts of Asia EU, Japan, Korea EU, premium segments globally

When a German retailer switched from plastic to paper straws in 2025, they initially faced complaints about sogginess. We worked with them to source a coated paper straw that maintained rigidity for over 4 hours in cold drinks—something their customers now love. This highlights the importance of matching the specific product variant to the use case, not just the material category.

Customization Features: Logo, Color, Length, and Wrapping Options

Customization transforms a generic straw into a branding tool. Logo printing is the most common request, with options ranging from single-color flexographic printing to multi-color UV offset printing. Paper straws can also be printed with water-based inks, which align with eco-friendly positioning. For plastic and PLA straws, color masterbatch can be added to achieve any Pantone shade, though minimums apply for custom colors.

Length customization is straightforward: standard sizes are 197mm for regular glasses and 210–250mm for tall glasses or bubble tea. Some clients request extra-long 300mm straws for large format drinks. Diameter options range from 5mm (thin) to 12mm (jumbo). Wrapping choices include clear poly, printed paper wrap, or no wrap. For retail, a branded paper wrap with a tear notch adds a premium feel and can justify a higher price point. Discuss these details early, as they affect both MOQ and lead time.

International Standards and Certifications for Straws (EU, FDA, etc.)

Compliance is non-negotiable. For the EU, straws must meet Regulation (EC) No 1935/2004 on food contact materials, plus the specific migration limits for plastics under Regulation (EU) No 10/2011. Paper straws often need EN13432 certification for compostability. In the US, FDA 21 CFR is the benchmark, and for bioplastics, BPI compostability certification is widely recognized. Japan enforces the Food Sanitation Act, with positive list requirements for food contact substances. Russia requires EAC certification (TR CU 005/2011) for packaging and food contact products.

In 2026, the EU's Single-Use Plastics Directive has fully banned certain plastic straws, making compliance documentation critical for any alternative material. Always request third-party test reports from your supplier, not just a declaration of conformity. For a recent shipment to France, our client avoided a customs hold because we provided ISO 17025-accredited lab reports for migration testing and compostability. Without these, the shipment could have been rejected or destroyed.

Eco-Friendly Trends: What Buyers in Europe and Asia Are Demanding in 2026

European buyers are leading the shift toward fully compostable and plastic-free solutions. In Germany and France, paper straws dominate quick-service restaurants, while PLA straws are growing in premium bars and events. Spain and Italy are following closely, driven by national plastic taxes. In Asia, Japan's strict waste separation rules make paper straws a practical choice, but PLA is gaining as industrial composting infrastructure improves. South Korea's revised resource circulation law is pushing major chains toward reusable or biodegradable options.

Russia presents a mixed picture. While federal regulations are aligning with Eurasian Economic Union standards, enforcement is uneven. However, Moscow and St. Petersburg have implemented local bans on plastic straws in government-funded events, signaling a gradual shift. For exporters, the trend is clear: stocking only plastic straws is a risk. Diversifying into paper and bioplastic options is not just a marketing move—it's a compliance necessity for most international markets.

What Are the Common Mistakes When Ordering Custom Drinking Straws?

Underestimating Lead Times: A Costly Error for Distributors

The most frequent mistake I see is buyers assuming that production and shipping will take the minimum quoted time. In reality, delays happen—raw material shortages, port congestion, or customs inspections. A distributor in Spain once ordered 500,000 paper straws for a summer festival, allowing exactly 45 days. When a typhoon delayed the vessel by 10 days, the straws arrived after the event, and the client had to sell them at a 40% discount to recover costs. Always build a 20–30% buffer into your lead time calculations and communicate hard deadlines to your supplier upfront.

Ignoring Import Regulations and Duties in Target Countries

Each country has unique import rules. For example, Russia requires EAC certification and a letter of conformity for food contact articles. Importing without these can lead to confiscation. The EU has strict labeling requirements for compostable products; using the wrong logo can result in fines. Japan demands detailed ingredient lists for food contact materials. I recall a French buyer who imported PLA straws labeled as "biodegradable" but lacked the EN13432 compostability mark. Customs reclassified the shipment as plastic waste, imposing a higher duty and delaying release by three weeks. Always consult a local customs broker or your supplier's compliance team before finalizing artwork and packaging.

Choosing the Wrong Material for Your Customer Base

Not every eco-friendly material suits every application. A client in South Korea ordered PLA straws for hot coffee drinks, not realizing PLA softens at temperatures above 50°C. The straws deformed in the cups, leading to customer complaints and a product recall. Paper straws, when coated properly, can handle hot drinks better, but they may impart a slight taste if not made with food-grade adhesives. Understand your end-use scenario: iced beverages, hot drinks, smoothies, or bubble tea. Test samples in the actual drink conditions before committing to a bulk order.

Overlooking Packaging and Branding Requirements

Packaging is not an afterthought. For retail sale, straws need attractive, informative packaging that meets local labeling laws. A German supermarket chain rejected a shipment because the individual paper wraps lacked the required material identification code and disposal instructions. For food service, bulk packaging must be sturdy enough to withstand transportation and storage without crushing the straws. Additionally, if you plan to sell on Amazon or other e-commerce platforms, the packaging must meet their specific requirements, such as frustration-free packaging or barcode placement. Define your packaging specs in the purchase order, including artwork files, barcode formats, and language requirements.

Failing to Request and Evaluate Samples Before Bulk Orders

Skipping the sample stage is a gamble. A Spanish importer ordered 500,000 PLA straws without a pre-production sample. The final color was off-spec—a pale green instead of the approved forest green—and the entire batch was rejected by his customer. He had to sell the straws at a loss on the secondary market. Always request a pre-production sample (PPS) that represents the actual production run, not just a generic sample from stock. Evaluate it for color accuracy, print registration, cut quality, and any off-odor. For paper straws, test them in liquid for at least the duration they'll be used. This small upfront step can prevent six-figure losses.

What Are the Latest Trends in Disposable Straws for 2026 and Beyond?

The Rise of Biodegradable and Compostable Straw Innovations

2026 has seen a surge in next-generation biodegradable materials. PHA (polyhydroxyalkanoate) straws, produced by bacterial fermentation, are gaining attention because they biodegrade in marine environments—a critical advantage over PLA, which requires industrial composting. Seaweed-based straws, though still niche, are entering the market in Japan and Korea, offering an edible, zero-waste option for premium events. Cellulose-based straws made from wood pulp or agricultural waste are also becoming more durable and cost-competitive.

These innovations are driven by both regulation and consumer demand. In the EU, the upcoming revision of the Packaging and Packaging Waste Directive is expected to set stricter biodegradability standards, favoring materials that break down in natural environments. For buyers, this means staying informed about new material certifications and being ready to pivot as the technology matures. Early adopters can differentiate their brand, but they must validate supplier claims with independent lab tests.

How Regulations Are Shaping the Straw Market in Russia, EU, and Asia

Regulatory pressure is the single biggest driver of change in 2026. The EU's Single-Use Plastics Directive has effectively eliminated conventional plastic straws from the market, pushing demand toward paper and bioplastics. France's AGEC law adds mandatory consumer information on compostability. In Russia, the government has announced a phased ban on certain single-use plastics starting in 2027, though implementation details are still emerging. For now, plastic straws remain legal but face growing public scrutiny.

In Asia, Japan's Container and Packaging Recycling Law incentivizes paper and biodegradable materials through lower recycling fees. South Korea's Act on the Promotion of Saving and Recycling of Resources imposes strict waste reduction targets on food service businesses, making reusable or compostable straws a compliance strategy. China, as the world's largest straw producer, has upgraded its national standards for biodegradable products (GB/T 38082-2019), which affects the quality of exports. Buyers should monitor these regulatory shifts closely; a material that is compliant today may be restricted tomorrow.

Smart Packaging and Sustainable Supply Chain Practices

Beyond the straw itself, packaging and logistics are becoming part of the sustainability story. Smart packaging with QR codes that link to carbon footprint data or composting instructions is a growing trend in Europe. Some brands are using blockchain to trace the raw material from plantation to finished product, assuring buyers of ethical sourcing. On the logistics side, suppliers are optimizing container loads and using recycled pallets to reduce Scope 3 emissions.

For importers, these practices can be a competitive advantage. When bidding for contracts with environmentally conscious clients like European hotel chains or Japanese department stores, demonstrating a sustainable supply chain can tip the decision. Ask your supplier about their environmental management certifications (ISO 14001) and whether they offer carbon-offset shipping options. In 2026, sustainability is not just about the product—it's about the entire value chain.

Predictions for Bulk Straw Pricing and Availability in the Next 5 Years

Looking ahead to 2030, several trends will shape pricing. First, PLA production capacity in China and Southeast Asia is expected to double, potentially reducing PLA straw costs by 20–30%. Paper straw prices may remain stable or slightly decrease as manufacturing efficiency improves, but pulp price volatility will persist. Second, plastic straws will become a niche product for markets without bans, but their production scale will shrink, possibly increasing unit costs due to lower economies of scale.

Third, new materials like PHA will likely command a premium until at least 2028, when pilot plants scale up. Availability of certified compostable straws will improve, but demand spikes during regulatory transitions could cause temporary shortages. I advise buyers to secure long-term supply agreements with trusted suppliers now, especially for paper and PLA, to lock in pricing and capacity. Diversifying across two or three materials also hedges against regulatory or supply shocks.

What Tools and Resources Can Help You Source Custom Straws Effectively?

Top B2B Platforms for Finding Reliable Straw Suppliers

Alibaba and Global Sources remain the dominant platforms for initial supplier discovery in 2026. However, they require careful vetting. Look for suppliers with Verified Supplier status, on-site inspection reports, and trade assurance coverage. Check how long they've been on the platform—multi-year members with consistent transaction history are safer. For European buyers, EU-based platforms like Europages can help find local distributors who hold stock and handle import formalities. Industry-specific marketplaces like PaperFoamEco are also emerging for sustainable packaging.

Beyond platforms, attending trade shows provides irreplaceable hands-on evaluation. In 2026, key events include Interpack in Düsseldorf (May), Fispal Tecnologia in São Paulo (June, relevant for Latin American connections), and EcoPro in Tokyo (December). These shows allow you to meet suppliers face-to-face, test samples, and negotiate terms. Many serious buyers also use sourcing agents based in China who can audit factories and manage quality control—a worthwhile investment for orders over $50,000.

Free RFQ Template for Custom Straws: What to Include for Accurate Quotes

A well-structured RFQ (Request for Quotation) saves time and ensures comparable quotes. Here are the essential fields to include:

  • Material: Specify type (PP, paper, PLA, PHA) and any certifications required (FSC, EN13432, BPI).
  • Dimensions: Diameter (mm), length (mm), and wall thickness if critical.
  • Printing: Number of colors, print area dimensions, and whether you'll provide artwork or need design assistance.
  • Packaging: Bulk or individual wrap? If wrapped, specify material and print requirements for the wrap.
  • Quantity: Order volume per SKU, and whether you can combine SKUs for volume discounts.
  • Target Market: Country of sale, so the supplier can ensure compliance with local regulations.
  • Delivery Terms: Preferred Incoterm (FOB, CIF, DDP) and destination port.
  • Timeline: Required delivery date or ongoing schedule.

For a streamlined process, our OEM Disposable Tableware team can provide a guided RFQ template and help you refine specifications to avoid costly misunderstandings.

Sample Evaluation Checklist: Ensuring Quality and Compliance

When you receive samples, don't just glance at them. Use a systematic checklist:

  • Visual Inspection: Check color consistency under daylight, print sharpness, and any surface defects like bubbles or rough edges.
  • Dimensional Accuracy: Measure diameter and length with calipers; tolerances should be within ±0.2mm for diameter and ±1mm for length.
  • Odor and Taste: Place straws in hot water (if applicable) and smell/taste the water after 30 minutes. Any off-flavor indicates unsuitable materials.
  • Durability Test: Use the straw in the intended beverage for the expected duration. Check for delamination (paper) or softening (PLA).
  • Print Adhesion: Rub the printed area with a damp cloth; ink should not transfer easily.
  • Certification Documents: Match the sample batch number with the test reports provided. Ensure the lab is ISO 17025 accredited.

Document your findings and share them with the supplier before production. This creates a clear quality benchmark and protects you if the bulk order deviates.

Recommended Industry Reports and Trade Shows for 2026

Staying informed requires reliable data. The "Global Disposable Straw Market Report 2026" by Grand View Research offers detailed market sizing and forecasts. Smithers' "The Future of Sustainable Straws to 2030" provides technology and regulatory analysis. For European buyers, the European Bioplastics annual market data update is essential. On the regulatory side, monitor the EU's Official Journal and the Russian GOST R certification body announcements.

Trade shows are also invaluable. Mark your calendar for: Interpack 2026 (Düsseldorf, May 7–13), where packaging innovations are showcased; Fispal Tecnologia (São Paulo, June 24–27) for Latin American trends; and Tokyo Pack (October 2026) for the Asian market. Many suppliers from China and Southeast Asia exhibit at these events, making it an efficient way to compare options. If travel is limited, virtual sourcing summits hosted by Alibaba or Global Sources can be a fallback, but they lack the tactile sample experience.

Ready to start your custom straw project? Whether you need a small batch for a boutique hotel or container loads for nationwide distribution, Mengte Commodities combines flexible MOQs with rigorous quality control. Contact our team today to discuss your requirements and request free samples. With production bases in China and logistics partners covering Russia, Europe, and Asia, we ensure your order arrives on time and on spec. Visit our website or email us directly to get a personalized quote within 24 hours.

References

태그:

메시지 남기기

빨대 및 수저 솔루션이 필요하신가요?

당사 제품에 관심이 있거나 맞춤형 주문에 대해 논의하고 싶으시면 언제든지 문의해 주세요.